Approved Indie Ashly "Atari" Flynn

Skye

Meta Runner
Dec 4, 2020
3
6
3
Silica City
Name: Ashly "Atari" Flynn
Other Names: "Tari", "Bluejay" [ all by Skye, her best friend ]
Age: 18
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color / Length: Naturally a honey brown; dyed cobalt blue. Asymmetrical and shaggy, and hangs just below her chin.
Eyes: Naturally green-grey, wears color-enhancing contacts. Her eyes are somewhat larger than average, but absolutely beautiful to look at.
Accent: Sounds Australian
Other Defining Characteristics: Numerous scars on her back and shoulders; origin unknown. Doesn't drink or smoke. Rarely uses drugs, only when necessary.

Personal:
Strengths: Naturally gifted with coding and hacking; fluent in over twenty computer languages. Slight form helps with agile, quiet escapes. A bit more emotional than logical. Optimistic.
Weaknesses: Tends to put her trust in all the wrong places. Easily "breaks" if someone hits the right nerve, to a fault. Not very strong physically, or mentally. Tries to be outspoken, but at her core is very submissive.

Intel:
Atari was raised in the heart of the city, but left her parents at 16 years of age to start a career in digital espionage. She realized how good she was at it-- and it paid well, too, so naturally she thought it would be best for her. She currently lives with her best friend [ Skye Weaver, 18 ] in an apartment in the Downtown District. Composes music in her free time, and occasionally dabbles in graffiti. Only a few people know her real name, Ashly, because she goes by the aliases "Atari" and "Bluejay".


Tech:

- Blacklight reactive, NexTek O9 'Lighteyes' [ green ]
- Cybernetic hands and wrists for increased dexterity (when typing or repairing). Able to wirelessly hack into various kinds of technology, but requires a signal to do so
- Standard laptop with wireless internet capabilities
- Blue-glowing tattoos that resemble circuitry (neck, portions of her face, shoulders, arms, sides, and back)


Presentation: A somewhat slightly built young woman, a little bony, yet lithe. Fair skin decorated with glowing blue tattoos that resemble circuits. Green eyes that seem to glow in the dark like the eyes of a Blade Runner replicant.
Tari 2.png

5---14254-portfolio-10669.13wl8m.image.6pq.jpg

291746_llamareaper_timelapse-video-cyberpunk.png

Last two images found on Pinterest. First image is my own. Art belongs to its respective creators.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Sly

Skye

Meta Runner
Dec 4, 2020
3
6
3
Silica City
Yay! Thank you @Sly ^^
 
  • Like
Reactions: Sly